Abkürzungverzeichnis für MT

Link Artikel
MT Mitteltöner (DE)
MT message type (ISDN/ATM) (EN)
MT magnetic tape (EN)
MT message transfer (EN)
MT mobile terminal (GPRS) (EN)
MT mobile terminated (GSM) (EN)
MT machine translation (EN)
MT/s mega transfer per second (EN)
MTA media terminal adapter (BK) (EN)
MTA message transfer agent (SMTP) (EN)
MTA mail transfer agent (X.400) (EN)
MTAE message transfer agent entity (EN)
mTAN mobile transaction number (EN)
MTAPI multicore task management application program interface (EN)
MTBF mean time between failures (EN)
MTBM mean time between maintenance (EN)
MTBO mean time between outages (EN)
MTBSI mean time between system incidents (EN)
MTC machine-type communication (4G) (EN)
MTC MIDI time code (EN)
MTC mobile terminated call (mobile communications) (EN)
MTC message type code (SS7) (EN)
MTCH multicast traffic channel (LTE) (EN)
MTDA mean time until data availability (EN)
MTDD mean time between disclosure and diagnosis (EN)
MTDL mean time to data loss (EN)
MTDR mean time between diagnosis and repair (EN)
MTF model transformation framework (EN)
MTF message transfer facility (EN)
MTF message text format (DoD) (EN)
MTF modulation transfer function (picture processing) (EN)
MTFD mean time between failure and disclosure (EN)
MTFR mean time between failure and repair (EN)
MTH memory translation hub (chipset) (EN)
MTIE maximum time interval error (EN)
MTJ magnetic tunnel junction (GMR) (EN)
MTL multi-turn loop (antenna) (EN)
MTL message transfer layer (X.400) (EN)
MTM multipoint to multipoint (EN)
MTO make to order (EN)
MTO material turn over (PCB) (EN)
MTOM message transmission optimization mechanism (SOAP) (EN)
MTOR mean time of repair (EN)
MTP multifiber termination push-on (MPO) (EN)
MTP multi time programmable (EN)
MTP message transfer part (SS7) (EN)
MTP multi-stream tranport packet (DisplayPort) (EN)
MTP mail transfer protocol (EN)
MTP media transfer protocol (EN)
MTPL management presentation layer (EN)
MTPR minimum total transmission power (EN)
MTQP message tracking query protocol (EN)
MTR multiple token ring (EN)
MTRR memory type range register (EN)
MTS Microsoft transaction server (EN)
MTS message transfer service (MHS) (EN)
MTS medical transcription software (EN)
MTSE message transfer service element (X.400) (EN)
MTSO mobile telephone switching office (mobile communications) (EN)
MTSR mean time to service restoral (EN)
MTT mailtrust (E-Mail) (EN)
MTTD mean time of diagnosis (EN)
MTTF mean time to failure (EN)
MTTF mean time to fix (EN)
MTTR mean time to repair (EN)
MTU maximum transmission unit (EN)
MTU multi-tenant unit (GPON) (EN)
MTX mobile telephone exchange (EN)